THE COURSE WILL REMAIN CLOSED FOR SUNDAY AND MONDAY, due to overnight snow and weather forecast. Please check back for updates on the course condition on Monday Afternoon. (updated 18 March at 11:57)

Well done to everyone that played
We hope you have all enjoyed this year and we look forward to seeing you all in 2018.

Under 18’s Category OOM
1st- Jack Sipos – Ruddington Grange Nett 72 15pts

Under 16’s Category
1st- Charlie Dryden Ruddington Grange Nett 64 15pts
2nd- Dylan Dring Ruddington Grange Nett 65 10pts
3rd- Alexei Glass Branston Nett 67 8pts
4th- Max Benson Beeston Fields 7pts
5th- Harvey Sands Tapton Park 6pts
6th- Sam Teanby Beeston Fields 5pts
7th- Joshua Stevens Breadsall Priory 5pts
8th- Joseph Bartram Notts Golf Club 4pts
9th- Adam Bexon Rushcliffe 3pts
10th- Jack Holbrough Norwood Park 2pts
11th- Taylor Coleman Branston 1pt
12th- William Archer The Nottinghamshire
13th- Louie Cole Tapton Park
14th- Quinn Tinkler Breadsall Priory
15th- Edward Eggeman Beeston Fields
16th- Thomas Baxter Sherwood Forest
17th- William Burbidge Beeston Fields
18th- Jack Brown Ruddington Grange
19th- Will Sloan Erewash Valley
20th- Matt Barker Ruddington Grange
21st- Ben Langmaid- Erewash Valley
22nd- Liam Meaden- The Nottinghamshire
23rd- James Lambert- Breadsall Priory
24th- Kai Saville- Hollinwell
25th- Reuben Tennant Worksop
26th- David Ryalls- Stanton on the Wolds
27th- Will Guggerty- Breadsall Priory
28th- Jack Guy- Breadsall Priory
29th- Joel Gavigon Ruddington Grange

Girls Category
1st- Imogen Marsland Lymm Golf Nett74 15pts
2nd- Abbie Talboys Branston Golf Club Nett74 10pts
3rd- Stephanie Firth Beeston Fields Nett76 8pts
4th- Lucy Holbrough Norwood Park 7pt
5th- Ashleigh Critchley Kettering 6pts
6th- Jessica Cruz Erewash Valley 5pts
7th- Jenna Ward Shirland 4pts
8th- Ankita Annand Ruddington 3pts

10 Hole Event
1st- Jack Meakin Wellingborough 26 points 15pts
2nd- Harrison Machin Ruddington Grange 26 points 10pts
3rd- Jack Sweet Matlock 25 points 8pts
4th- Alfie Dixon Ruddington Grange 7pts
5th- Mollie Campbell Beeston Fields 6pts
6th- Ellen Adams Beeston Fields 5pts
7th- Dan Brown Ruddington Grange 4pts
8th- Matt Hatch Ruddington Grange 3pts
9th- Gabrielle Auld Shirland 2pts
10th- Freddie Waby Beeston Fields 1pt
11th- Chas Richardson Ruddington Grange
12th- Millie Mee Beeston Fields
13th- Alex Gill Ruddington Grange
14th- Jessica Carroll Chevin
15th- Conor Smedley Beeston Fields
16th- David Rock Ingestre Park
17th- Tommy Reeves Beeston Fields
18th- Sam Turton Beeston Fields
19th- Owen Harper Dennis Darnford Moors
20th- Erin Hosker- Erewash Valley
21st- Scott Froggatt Worcester Golf Club
22nd- Adam Wood Breadsall Priory

Mini Tour Event
1st- Sebastian Duffield Windlesham Golf Club 41
2nd- Thomas Davies- Darnford Moors 43
3rd- Albie Walker- Norwood Park 45
4th- Lucas Skilbeck- Drax Golf Club 46
5th- Stanley Barron- Burton on Trent 49
6th- Abbie May Cuthbert- Ruddington Grange 51
7th- Oliver Burbidge- Beeston Fields 52
8th- Seve Barron- Norwood Park 57
9th- Ben Robinson - The Belfry 59
10th- Callum Akester

Related Links